Is Creative Nature Quick And Easy Pancake And Waffle Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono calcium phosphate
mono calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UK Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Make lowite Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Maize Flour, Buckwheat Flour, Raw Cane Sugar, Baking Powder (mono calcium phosphate, com starch, raising agent: sodium bicarbonate).
Check Creative Nature Quick And Easy Pancake And Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creative Nature Quick And Easy Pancake And Waffle Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


