Is Creative Roots Peach Mango Coconut Water Beverage, 4-8.5 fl. oz. Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Water Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract, Rosemary Extract (To Protect Flavor)
Check Creative Roots Peach Mango Coconut Water Beverage, 4-8.5 fl. oz. Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creative Roots Peach Mango Coconut Water Beverage, 4-8.5 fl. oz. Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BODYARMOR Peach Mango LYTE Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
Trader Joe's Banana & Butter Almond Butter Protein Smoothie Beverage With Coconut Water & Pea Protein
V8 Splash Mango Peach Flavored Juice Beverage, 64 fl oz Bottle
CLEAR AMERICAN, SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE COCONUT, PINEAPPLE COCONUT
Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Peach And Mango (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.)
Where to buy
Creative Roots Peach Mango Coconut Water Beverage, 4-8.5 fl. oz. Bottles is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


