Is Creative Snacks Co. Strawberry & Yogurt Pretzels Oat Free?

Description
Crunchy pretzel pieces are coated with a sweet-tart strawberry-flavored, creamy yogurt-style layer that provides a contrast between crisp and smooth. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or party bowl addition, reviews note enjoyable flavor and texture while occasionally mentioning uneven coating and pronounced sweetness and portability for outings.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt
malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy pretzel pieces are coated with a sweet-tart strawberry-flavored, creamy yogurt-style layer that provides a contrast between crisp and smooth. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or party bowl addition, reviews note enjoyable flavor and texture while occasionally mentioning uneven coating and pronounced sweetness and portability for outings.
Ingredients
Strawberry And Yogurt Flavored Coating (sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel And/or Palm), Whey Powder [milk], Dry Nonfat Yogurt (cultured Skim Milk], Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Strawberry Color (sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Juice, Citric Acid, Annatto Extract, Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavors, Natural Strawberry Flavors), Pretzels (unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour [flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate-b1, Riboflavin-b2, Folic Acid), Malt, Salt, Soybean And/or Canola Oil, And Yeast). Contains Milk, Soy And Wheat. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs And Sesame Seeds.
Check Creative Snacks Co. Strawberry & Yogurt Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creative Snacks Co. Strawberry & Yogurt Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


