Is Creative Snacks Granola, Honey Pecan, 12.oz ( 6 Pack ) Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Honey, Fully Refined Canola Oil, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Syrups), Pecans, Egg Whites, Flour (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Cinnamon.
Check Creative Snacks Granola, Honey Pecan, 12.oz ( 6 Pack ) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creative Snacks Granola, Honey Pecan, 12.oz ( 6 Pack ) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Where to buy
Creative Snacks Granola, Honey Pecan, 12.oz ( 6 Pack ) is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


