Is Credo Medium Oatmilk Queso Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iron, Potassium, Oat Milk (water, Oats), Cashew Butter, Sweet Red Peppers (red Peppers, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Nutritional Yeast, Jalapeno Peppers (jalapeno Peppers, Water, Salt), Agave Syrup, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid (plant Source), Sodium Citrate, Dehydrated Vegetable Blend (tomato, Onion, Garlic, Shiitake Mushroom), Annatto (for Colour), Xanthan Gum, Paprika, Spice, Dehydrated Chipotle Pepper, Cayenne Pepper. Contains: Cashew.
Check Credo Medium Oatmilk Queso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Credo Medium Oatmilk Queso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


