Is Credo Medium Oatmilk Queso Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
- cashew butter
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iron, Potassium, Oat Milk (water, Oats), Cashew Butter, Sweet Red Peppers (red Peppers, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Nutritional Yeast, Jalapeno Peppers (jalapeno Peppers, Water, Salt), Agave Syrup, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid (plant Source), Sodium Citrate, Dehydrated Vegetable Blend (tomato, Onion, Garlic, Shiitake Mushroom), Annatto (for Colour), Xanthan Gum, Paprika, Spice, Dehydrated Chipotle Pepper, Cayenne Pepper. Contains: Cashew.
Check Credo Medium Oatmilk Queso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Credo Medium Oatmilk Queso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


