Is Creek House Vegan Chocolate Truffles, Debut (6 Pieces) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Bittersweet Chocolate (Organic: Cacao Beans, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin), Organic Coconut Milk (Organic Coconut, Organic Guar Gum), Organic Coconut Oil, Coconut, Organic Dehydrated Berries (Blueberry, Raspberry Strawberry), Organic Dehydrated Mango, Organic Coffee, Chili Oil, Lemon Oil, Organic Orange Extract, Cream Of Tartar
Check Creek House Vegan Chocolate Truffles, Debut (6 Pieces) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creek House Vegan Chocolate Truffles, Debut (6 Pieces) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Where to buy
Creek House Vegan Chocolate Truffles, Debut (6 Pieces) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


