Is CREEPY TREATS, ASSORTED BUBBLE GUM FILLED POPS, CREEPY TREATS, ASSORTED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUM BASE, CITRIC ACID, STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLYCERIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING FD&C RED 40, FD&C BLUE 1), TURMERIC COLORING, BHT ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE.
Check CREEPY TREATS, ASSORTED BUBBLE GUM FILLED POPS, CREEPY TREATS, ASSORTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREEPY TREATS, ASSORTED BUBBLE GUM FILLED POPS, CREEPY TREATS, ASSORTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Juicy Fruit, Original Bubble Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
ASSORTED TWIN POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, LIME
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Children's Benadryl Children's Dye-Free Allergy Liquid, Bubble Gum-Flavored
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Bubble Breeze Sugar Free Gum
About this product
Candy · Stick


