Is Cre&m Wafer Bar Salted caramel Vegetarian?

Description
Salted caramel filled wafers with vegan caramel flavoured coating
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
- natural flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Salted caramel filled wafers with vegan caramel flavoured coating
Ingredients
Caramel Flavour Filling 47,5% (Sugar, _Almond_, Vegetable Fat (Sunflower), Caramelised Sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Dried Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil), Dried Glucose Syrup, _Wheat_ Flour, Corn Starch, Caramelised Sugar, Defatted Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Liquor, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin, _Soya_ Lecithin), Potato Starch, _Wheat_ Fibre, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Colouring (Carrot Concentrate), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate).
Check Cre&m Wafer Bar Salted caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cre&m Wafer Bar Salted caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Snack · Bar


