Is CREMA CON SAL GRADE A SOUR CREAM Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A CREAM, MILK AND WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS) CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM AND ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR).
Check CREMA CON SAL GRADE A SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREMA CON SAL GRADE A SOUR CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySaltySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingSnacking


