Is CREMA HONDURENA SOFT BLEND DAIRY SPREAD, CREMA HONDURENA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non fat milk
- gelatin
- cream
- polysorbate 80
non fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, WATER, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NON FAT MILK, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GELATIN, MONO & DI-GLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 80, CULTURES, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check CREMA HONDURENA SOFT BLEND DAIRY SPREAD, CREMA HONDURENA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREMA HONDURENA SOFT BLEND DAIRY SPREAD, CREMA HONDURENA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Daiya Dairy Free Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Cookies & Crème Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, Plant-Based Blend
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


