Is CREME BRULEE CARAMEL & PREMIUM CUSTARD ICE CREAMS WITH SWIRLS OF CARAMELIZED SUGAR PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CREME BRULEE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, LIQUID SUGAR, MILK, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SWIRLS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR), CARAMEL BASE (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT), SALT), EGG YOLKS, FRENCH CUSTARD BASE (SUGAR, SUGARED EGG YOLK [EGG YOLK, SUGAR], WATER), CARAMEL COLOR.
Check CREME BRULEE CARAMEL & PREMIUM CUSTARD ICE CREAMS WITH SWIRLS OF CARAMELIZED SUGAR PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CREME BRULEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREME BRULEE CARAMEL & PREMIUM CUSTARD ICE CREAMS WITH SWIRLS OF CARAMELIZED SUGAR PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CREME BRULEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
CARAMEL DELIGHT CARAMEL LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF GOLDEN CARAMEL, CARAMEL DELIGHT
Halo Top Chocolate Caramel Brownie Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
KARAMEL SUTRA CORE CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL ICE CREAMS WITH FUDGE CHIPS & A SOFT CARAMEL CORE, KARAMEL SUTRA CORE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


