Is CREME BRULEE CARAMEL & PREMIUM CUSTARD ICE CREAMS WITH SWIRLS OF CARAMELIZED SUGAR PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CREME BRULEE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk
- egg yolks
- sugared egg yolk
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- cream
- butter
- natural flavor
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, LIQUID SUGAR, MILK, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SWIRLS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR), CARAMEL BASE (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT), SALT), EGG YOLKS, FRENCH CUSTARD BASE (SUGAR, SUGARED EGG YOLK [EGG YOLK, SUGAR], WATER), CARAMEL COLOR.
Check CREME BRULEE CARAMEL & PREMIUM CUSTARD ICE CREAMS WITH SWIRLS OF CARAMELIZED SUGAR PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CREME BRULEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREME BRULEE CARAMEL & PREMIUM CUSTARD ICE CREAMS WITH SWIRLS OF CARAMELIZED SUGAR PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CREME BRULEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
CARAMEL DELIGHT CARAMEL LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF GOLDEN CARAMEL, CARAMEL DELIGHT
Halo Top Chocolate Caramel Brownie Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
KARAMEL SUTRA CORE CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL ICE CREAMS WITH FUDGE CHIPS & A SOFT CARAMEL CORE, KARAMEL SUTRA CORE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


