Is Creme Brulee Chocolate Cordials - 1.5 Lb Tub Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk products
  • pure milk chocolate
  • milk
  • non-fat dry milk solids

milk products

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate: (Contains: Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Non-fat Dry Milk Solids, Natural Cocoa Powder, Confectioner's Glaze, Pure Milk Chocolate (Contains: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Wheat Starch, Corn Starch, Gum Arabic, Monoglycerides, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Contains Soy And Milk Packaged In The Same Facility As Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy, Milk Products

Check Creme Brulee Chocolate Cordials - 1.5 Lb Tub against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Creme Brulee Chocolate Cordials - 1.5 Lb Tub is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go