Is Creme Brulee Chocolate Cordials - 1.5 Lb Tub Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk products
- milk
- non-fat dry milk solids
- natural & artificial flavors
- pure milk chocolate
- semisweet chocolate
milk products
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate: (Contains: Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Non-fat Dry Milk Solids, Natural Cocoa Powder, Confectioner's Glaze, Pure Milk Chocolate (Contains: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Wheat Starch, Corn Starch, Gum Arabic, Monoglycerides, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Contains Soy And Milk Packaged In The Same Facility As Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy, Milk Products
Check Creme Brulee Chocolate Cordials - 1.5 Lb Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creme Brulee Chocolate Cordials - 1.5 Lb Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Heavenly Creme Cakes (Frozen - .75 Units)
Where to buy
Creme Brulee Chocolate Cordials - 1.5 Lb Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


