Is Creme Brulee Chocolate Cordials - 1.5 Lb Tub Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate: (Contains: Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Non-fat Dry Milk Solids, Natural Cocoa Powder, Confectioner's Glaze, Pure Milk Chocolate (Contains: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Wheat Starch, Corn Starch, Gum Arabic, Monoglycerides, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Contains Soy And Milk Packaged In The Same Facility As Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy, Milk Products
Check Creme Brulee Chocolate Cordials - 1.5 Lb Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creme Brulee Chocolate Cordials - 1.5 Lb Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Heavenly Creme Cakes (Frozen - .75 Units)
Where to buy
Creme Brulee Chocolate Cordials - 1.5 Lb Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


