Is Crème Caramel 6 x 100g (600g) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- lactose
- milk minerals
- skimmed milk
- milk proteins
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Lactose And Milk Minerals, Sugar, Caramel 7% (Sugar, Water), Cream (Milk), Potato Starch, Milk Proteins, Gelling Agent: Carrageenan, Flavouring, Colour: Annatto
Check Crème Caramel 6 x 100g (600g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crème Caramel 6 x 100g (600g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crème Caramel 6 x 100g (600g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


