Is Creme de Caramel au beurre salé au sel de Guerande Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- fresh cream a
- milk
fresh cream a
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Ultedbutter With Guerande Sea Salt, Milk, Fresh Cream A
Check Creme de Caramel au beurre salé au sel de Guerande against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creme de Caramel au beurre salé au sel de Guerande in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Salted Caramel Creme
Hershey's Affogato Milk Chocolate With Espresso Flavored Caramel And Vanilla Creme Filling
Hershey's Affogato milk chocolate with espresso flavored caramel and vanilla creme filling
Hershey's Salted Caramel Creme
Storck Werther's Original Cookie Butter Creme Soft Caramel, Cookie Butter Creme
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


