Is Creme de Soja Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Seed, Soybean, Corn And Wheat, Soybeans, The Chance Of Glcose Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Mono-and Digliceridos Fat Acids), Salt, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum Powder, Carrageenan), Antioxidant (Extract-rich In Essential), Contains Soy, May Contain Traces Of Fruit Peel Street, Shake Before Opening, Keep In A Cool Place, Dry Once Opened Store At Room Temperature For Less Than 5Deg Ec To Be Used In The Period Up To 3 Days And Is Naturally Lactose-free, Water And Oil Is A Vegetable Of A Maltodextrin Dextrin

Check Creme de Soja against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavoryNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSandwich FillingSnacking