Is CREME FILLED CAKE BARS, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- whole milk
- lactose
- milk protein
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATEY COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL, COCONUT), COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE), WHOLE MILK, SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT), MILK PROTEIN, EGG POWDER, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, POTATO STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT.
Check CREME FILLED CAKE BARS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREME FILLED CAKE BARS, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


