Is CREME FILLED CHOCOLATE & VANILLA FLAVORED DUPLEX SANDWICH COOKIES, CREME FILLED CHOCOLATE & VANILLA Vegan?

Description
Dual-flavored chocolate and vanilla sandwich cookies feature contrasting cocoa and vanilla notes, a crisp outer cookie, and a soft, sweet filling; commonly enjoyed as snacktime treats, dunked in beverages, or served at gatherings. Customer reviews often mention satisfying texture, predictable sweetness, and reliable performance for casual snacking across age groups.

Description
Dual-flavored chocolate and vanilla sandwich cookies feature contrasting cocoa and vanilla notes, a crisp outer cookie, and a soft, sweet filling; commonly enjoyed as snacktime treats, dunked in beverages, or served at gatherings. Customer reviews often mention satisfying texture, predictable sweetness, and reliable performance for casual snacking across age groups.
Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Wheat Starch, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Invert Syrup, Natural Flavors, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Contains: Wheat And Soy May Contain: Coconut, Milk And Egg, Made In A Peanut Free Facility, Contains: Wheat And Soy May Contain: Coconut, Milk And Egg, Made In A Peanut Free Facility, Made In A Peanut Free Facility
Check CREME FILLED CHOCOLATE & VANILLA FLAVORED DUPLEX SANDWICH COOKIES, CREME FILLED CHOCOLATE & VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREME FILLED CHOCOLATE & VANILLA FLAVORED DUPLEX SANDWICH COOKIES, CREME FILLED CHOCOLATE & VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CREME FILLED CHOCOLATE & VANILLA FLAVORED DUPLEX SANDWICH COOKIES, CREME FILLED CHOCOLATE & VANILLA is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


