Is Crème Filled Mini Chocolate Flavored Cookies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- whey powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Whey Powder, Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Leavening Agents (sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Invert Sugar Syrup, Salt, Artificial Flavor (milk), Tartaric Acid, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Powder, Maltodextrin, Vanilla, Sodium Metabisulphite, Caramel Color. Contains Wheat, Soy and Milk.
Check Crème Filled Mini Chocolate Flavored Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crème Filled Mini Chocolate Flavored Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


