Is CREME FILLED SPONGE CAKES WITH PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED ICING, PEANUT BUTTER Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sulfate
- lactic acid
- distilled monoglycerides
- monoglycerides
- +5 more
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), NONFAT MILK, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, AND HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL),CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL(COTTONSEED OIL, CANOLA OIL, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS THAN EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: LIQUID SUCROSE, DEXTROSE, WATER, CORN STARCH, SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), ROASTED PEANUT EXTRACT, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BUTTER (MADE FROM MILK), XANTHAN GUM, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, MONOGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM SULFATE, AGAR, NUTMEG, CARAMEL COLOR, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C BLUE #1, PHOSPHORIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, PRESERVED WITH SORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE. MANUFACTURED ON SHARED EQUIPMENT THAT ALSO PROCESSES PRODUCTS CONTAINING TREE NUTS AND PEANUTS.
Check CREME FILLED SPONGE CAKES WITH PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED ICING, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREME FILLED SPONGE CAKES WITH PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED ICING, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
About this product
Cookie · Piece


