Is CREME FILLED WAFERS, PUMPKIN SPICE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
- contains 2% or less of fd&c yellow 6, corn starch, soy flour, whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (HIGHLY REFINED PEANUT OIL, HIGHLY REFINED PALM OIL), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR ([WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF FD&C YELLOW #6, CORN STARCH, SOY FLOUR, WHEY (MILK), SUGARCANE MOLASSES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL.
Check CREME FILLED WAFERS, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREME FILLED WAFERS, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CREME FILLED WAFERS, PUMPKIN SPICE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


