Is CREME FILLED WAFERS, PUMPKIN SPICE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • whey
  • contains 2% or less of fd&c yellow 6, corn starch, soy flour, whey
  • propylene glycol
  • natural flavor
  • riboflavin

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (HIGHLY REFINED PEANUT OIL, HIGHLY REFINED PALM OIL), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR ([WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF FD&C YELLOW #6, CORN STARCH, SOY FLOUR, WHEY (MILK), SUGARCANE MOLASSES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL.

Check CREME FILLED WAFERS, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CREME FILLED WAFERS, PUMPKIN SPICE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CrispyFlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking