Is Crème glacée érable bleuet Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crème fraîche (lait), lait de beurre frais, sucre confiture de bleuet (bleuets, sucre, amidon de maïs modifié, benzoate de sodium, sorbate de potassium, arômes naturels et artificiels), protéines lactosériques, glucose, lactosérum, émulsifiant / stabilisant* arômes naturels et artificiels avec moins de O,35% d'émulsifiant / stabilisant composé de mono et diglycérides, gomme de fève d'acacia, carboxyméthyI cellulose, dextrose, gomme de guar, polysorbate 80 et carraghénine

Check Crème glacée érable bleuet against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking