Is CREME PARFAIT, STRAWBERRY OR ORANGE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: GELATIN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, POLYSORBATE 60, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, CARBOHYDRATE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM CITRATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, RED #40, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, BLUE #1, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check CREME PARFAIT, STRAWBERRY OR ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREME PARFAIT, STRAWBERRY OR ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


