Is creme royale mashed potato Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
crème royale potatoes (81%), water, butter (6%) [cream (milk)], milk, potato starch, salt (0.6%), pepper (0.04%). mad and no artificial colours and flavours. allergy advice: contains milk. coles licence 800 t call 1 storage: keep refrigerated. store at or below 5°c.
Check creme royale mashed potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open creme royale mashed potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Side Dish · Spreadable


