Is Creme Savers Hard Candy Chocolate & Caramel Creme Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- whey powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder (milk), Cream (milk), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Natural Colors, Soy Lecithin.
Check Creme Savers Hard Candy Chocolate & Caramel Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creme Savers Hard Candy Chocolate & Caramel Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


