Is Creminelli Italian Salami, Whiskey, Minis Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • in beef casing
  • pork
  • lactic acid starter cultures
  • natural flavors

in beef casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHISKEY, ORGANIC SPICES, SUGARS (NO DIETARILY SIGNIFICANT SUGAR REMAINING IN THE PRODUCT), ORGANIC GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURES, IN BEEF CASING

Check Creminelli Italian Salami, Whiskey, Minis against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPepperyMeaty
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go