Is CREOLE GARLIC INJECTABLE MARINADE, CREOLE GARLIC Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- anchovies
- xanthan gum
anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, RED PEPPERS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, HYDROLYZED SOYBEAN AND CORN PROTEIN, CARAMEL COLOR, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, ANCHOVIES, TAMARINDS, LEMON OIL, LESS THAN 0.1% SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE.
Check CREOLE GARLIC INJECTABLE MARINADE, CREOLE GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREOLE GARLIC INJECTABLE MARINADE, CREOLE GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
TONY CHACHERE'S ORIGINAL CREOLE SEASONING, 8.00 OZ
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


