Is CREOLE GARLIC INJECTABLE MARINADE, CREOLE GARLIC Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovies
anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, RED PEPPERS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, HYDROLYZED SOYBEAN AND CORN PROTEIN, CARAMEL COLOR, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, ANCHOVIES, TAMARINDS, LEMON OIL, LESS THAN 0.1% SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE.
Check CREOLE GARLIC INJECTABLE MARINADE, CREOLE GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREOLE GARLIC INJECTABLE MARINADE, CREOLE GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
TONY CHACHERE'S ORIGINAL CREOLE SEASONING, 8.00 OZ
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


