Is Creole Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- disodium inosinate
- MSG
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, PAPRIKA, RED PEPPER, SUGAR, SPICES, MSG, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CALCIUM SILICATE, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM NITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GROUND CELERY
Check Creole Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creole Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


