Is CREPE DENTELLE WITH CRUNCHY BISCUIT CHOCOLATE CREAM!, CRUNCHY BISCUIT CHOCOLATE CREAM! Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- artificial vanillin flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER (COW), EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN (E322), SALT, ARTIFICIAL VANILLIN FLAVOR, MILK CHOCOLATE SUGAR FREE (SWEETENER: MALTITOL (E965)(11%), WHOLE MILK POWDER (COW), CACAO BUTTER, CACAO MASS, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN (E322), SWEETENER: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (E950), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR VANILLIN).
Check CREPE DENTELLE WITH CRUNCHY BISCUIT CHOCOLATE CREAM!, CRUNCHY BISCUIT CHOCOLATE CREAM! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREPE DENTELLE WITH CRUNCHY BISCUIT CHOCOLATE CREAM!, CRUNCHY BISCUIT CHOCOLATE CREAM! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Cookie · Piece


