Is CREPE DENTELLE WITH CRUNCHY BISCUIT CHOCOLATE CREAM!, CRUNCHY BISCUIT CHOCOLATE CREAM! Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate sugar free
- whole milk powder
- unsalted butter
milk chocolate sugar free
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER (COW), EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN (E322), SALT, ARTIFICIAL VANILLIN FLAVOR, MILK CHOCOLATE SUGAR FREE (SWEETENER: MALTITOL (E965)(11%), WHOLE MILK POWDER (COW), CACAO BUTTER, CACAO MASS, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN (E322), SWEETENER: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (E950), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR VANILLIN).
Check CREPE DENTELLE WITH CRUNCHY BISCUIT CHOCOLATE CREAM!, CRUNCHY BISCUIT CHOCOLATE CREAM! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREPE DENTELLE WITH CRUNCHY BISCUIT CHOCOLATE CREAM!, CRUNCHY BISCUIT CHOCOLATE CREAM! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Cookie · Piece


