Is CREPE DENTELLE WITH CRUNCHY BISCUIT CHOCOLATE CREAM!, CRUNCHY BISCUIT CHOCOLATE CREAM! Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • whole milk powder
  • cow
  • milk chocolate sugar free
  • e322
  • unsalted butter

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER (COW), EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN (E322), SALT, ARTIFICIAL VANILLIN FLAVOR, MILK CHOCOLATE SUGAR FREE (SWEETENER: MALTITOL (E965)(11%), WHOLE MILK POWDER (COW), CACAO BUTTER, CACAO MASS, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN (E322), SWEETENER: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (E950), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR VANILLIN).

Check CREPE DENTELLE WITH CRUNCHY BISCUIT CHOCOLATE CREAM!, CRUNCHY BISCUIT CHOCOLATE CREAM! against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go