Is Crêpelatier Hazelnut Cocoa Filling Pancake Sandwich, 6 Count, 12.7 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PANCAKE INGREDIENTS: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EGG POWDER, SUGAR, BUTTER, SUNFLOWER OIL, CONDENSED MILK, DRY WHOLE MILK, SODIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING), SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, FILLING INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (SUNFLOWER, PALM), COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, HAZELNUTS, SKIM MILK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT

Check Crêpelatier Hazelnut Cocoa Filling Pancake Sandwich, 6 Count, 12.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go