Is Crepini Uncured Pepperoni & Mozzarella Egg Wrap-Ups Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg wrap (egg white, egg whole with citric acid, gluten-free mix (organic brown rice flour, organic sorghum flour, organic millet flour, organic white rice flour, sea salt, xanthan gum, organic potato starch, organic tapioca starch, organic white pepper), olive oil), mozzarella cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), uncured pepperoni (pork, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of water, spices, dextrose, pepperoni spice blend (extractives of paprika, natural flavor, smoke flavor, mono- and diglycerides, soybean oil), flavoring, cultured celery powder, lactic acid starter culture, cherry powder, sea salt, turbinado sugar, lime juice concentrate). Contains: egg, milk.
Check Crepini Uncured Pepperoni & Mozzarella Egg Wrap-Ups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crepini Uncured Pepperoni & Mozzarella Egg Wrap-Ups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Pepperoni
Applegate Natural Natural Uncured Turkey Pepperoni
UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI
Caulipower All Natural Uncured Pepperoni Cauliflower Pizza, 12 Oz
About this product
Bread · Sheet


