Is Crescent Cookie, Vanilla Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut paste

hazelnut paste

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Fat, Cocoa Butter, Lactose (Milk), Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Skim Milk, Wheat Flour, Cream, Hazelnut Paste, Butterfat, Butter, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Starch, Bourbon Vanilla Flavor, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Natural Flavor, Salt, Bourbon Vanilla Pods

Check Crescent Cookie, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
VanillaNuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go