Is Crest 3D White Brilliance Fluoride Anticavity Blast Toothpaste 3.9 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride (0.16% w/v Fluoride Ion) (0.243 %), Anticavity Toothpaste. Inactive Ingredients: Glycerin, Hydrated Silica, sodium hexametaphosphate, PEG-6, Flavor, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Trisodium Phosphate, Sodium Saccharin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Carrageenan, PVP, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Mica, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Crest 3D White Brilliance Fluoride Anticavity Blast Toothpaste 3.9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crest 3D White Brilliance Fluoride Anticavity Blast Toothpaste 3.9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Antiplaque + Whitening, Natural Peppermint
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Epic Whitening, Activated Charcoal
Arm & Hammer Peroxi-Care Healthy Gums Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking & Peroxide 6oz PKG
Colgate Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste, Anticavity, Great Regular Flavor
Where to buy
Crest 3D White Brilliance Fluoride Anticavity Blast Toothpaste 3.9 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Paste


