Is Crest 3D White Brilliance Fluoride Anticavity Blast Toothpaste 3.9 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-6
  • inactive glycerin

peg-6

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride (0.16% w/v Fluoride Ion) (0.243 %), Anticavity Toothpaste. Inactive Ingredients: Glycerin, Hydrated Silica, sodium hexametaphosphate, PEG-6, Flavor, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Trisodium Phosphate, Sodium Saccharin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Carrageenan, PVP, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Mica, Titanium Dioxide.

Check Crest 3D White Brilliance Fluoride Anticavity Blast Toothpaste 3.9 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crest 3D White Brilliance Fluoride Anticavity Blast Toothpaste 3.9 oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Paste

Flavor
Minty
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
Dental Care