Is Crest 3D White Glamorous White Alcohol Free Multi-Care Whitening Fresh Mint Mouthwash Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Hydrogen Peroxide, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Poloxamer 407, Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Saccharin, Citric Acid, Sucralose.
Check Crest 3D White Glamorous White Alcohol Free Multi-Care Whitening Fresh Mint Mouthwash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crest 3D White Glamorous White Alcohol Free Multi-Care Whitening Fresh Mint Mouthwash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crest 3D White Glamorous White Alcohol Free Multi-Care Whitening Fresh Mint Mouthwash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


