Is Crest Fresh Market Taco Size Flour Tortillas Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour Enriched, (unbleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folc Acid), Water, Vegetable Shortening (contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm Oil And/or Soybean Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Baking Powder (sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Juminum Sulfate, Com Starch, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Mono- & Di-glycerides, Sugar, Preservatives (calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid, And Fumaric Acid), Enzyme And Dough Conditioner (sodium Metabisulphite). Contains: Wheat.
Check Crest Fresh Market Taco Size Flour Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crest Fresh Market Taco Size Flour Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Bread · Sheet


