Is Crest Noticeably White Whitestrips Dental Whitening Kit Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- leather
- gel that comes into contact with the skin can cause temporary skin irritation
- peg-8
leather
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PVP, PEG-8, Water, Hydrogen Peroxide, Acrylates Copolymer, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Saccharin.
Check Crest Noticeably White Whitestrips Dental Whitening Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crest Noticeably White Whitestrips Dental Whitening Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
EXTRA LEAN SMOKED HAM & TURKEY BREAST & WHITE TURKEY SUB KIT, SMOKED
Crest + Scope Complete Whitening Toothpaste, Minty Fresh, 5.4 oz
Crest 3D White Toothpaste, Fluoride Anticavity, Radiant Mint
BLACK FOREST HAM, WHITE TURKEY SUB SANDWICH KIT, BLACK FOREST HAM, BLACK FOREST WHITE TURKEY
turkey and white meat chicken sub kit
Where to buy
Crest Noticeably White Whitestrips Dental Whitening Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Strip


