Is Crest Plus Scope Complete Advanced Active Foam Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- glycerin
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, water, hydrated silica, disodium pyrophosphate, flavor, sodium nticavity toothpaste lauryl sulfate, sodium hydroxide, alcohol (0.9%), sodium saccharin, xanthan gum, glycerin, poloxamer 407, carbomer, polysorbate 80, sodium benzoate, cetylpyridinium chloride, benzoic acid, titanium dioxide, blue 1, yellow 5.
Check Crest Plus Scope Complete Advanced Active Foam against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crest Plus Scope Complete Advanced Active Foam in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


