Is Crest Pro-Health Clinical Rinse Alcohol Free Mouthwash Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredient: Cetylpyridinium Chloride (0.1%). Inactive Ingredients: Water, Glycerin, Hydrogen Peroxide, Flavor, Sucralose, Poloxamer 407.
Check Crest Pro-Health Clinical Rinse Alcohol Free Mouthwash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crest Pro-Health Clinical Rinse Alcohol Free Mouthwash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crest Pro Health Multi Protection Clean Mint CPC (cetylpyridinium chloride) Antigingivitis/Antiplaque Oral Rinse, 1 L (33.8 fl oz)
I-Health Culturelle® Pro-Well Health & Wellness Daily Probiotics -- 15 billion CFUs - 30 Vegetarian Capsules
Crest Pro-Health Toothpaste, Fluoride, Advanced, Gum Protection
Crest 3D White Mouthwash, Wintermint, Diamond Strong
Where to buy
Crest Pro-Health Clinical Rinse Alcohol Free Mouthwash is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


