Is Crest Pro Health Mouthwash, Intense, Clean Mint Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cetylpyridinium Chloride 0,05% Inactive Water, Alcohol (15 Wt%), Propylene Glycol, Flavor, Poloxamer 407, Sucralose, Benzoic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Blue 1, Yellow 6
Check Crest Pro Health Mouthwash, Intense, Clean Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crest Pro Health Mouthwash, Intense, Clean Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tom's of Maine Wicked Fresh!® Fluoride-Free Natural Mouthwash Cool Mountain Mint -- 16 fl oz
Crest Scope Outlast Anticavity Fluroide Mouthwash Long Lasting Mint Contains CPC (cetylpyridinium chloride) Inactive Ingredient, 1 L (33.8 fl oz)
Crest Cavity Protection Toothpaste Gel, Cool Mint, 5.7 oz
Crest 3D White Toothpaste, Fluoride Anticavity, Radiant Mint
Mentos Clean Breath Sugarfree Intense Wintergreen
Where to buy
Crest Pro Health Mouthwash, Intense, Clean Mint is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


