Is Crest Pro Health Mouthwash, with Alcohol, Clean Mint, Bacteria Guard Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredient: Cetylpyridinium Chloride 0.05% Inactive Ingredients: Water, Alcohol (15 wt%), Propylene Glycol, Flavor, Poloxamer 407, Sucralose, Benzoic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Blue 1, Yellow 6
Check Crest Pro Health Mouthwash, with Alcohol, Clean Mint, Bacteria Guard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crest Pro Health Mouthwash, with Alcohol, Clean Mint, Bacteria Guard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crest Pro Health Mouthwash, with Alcohol, Clean Mint, Bacteria Guard is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


