Is Crest + Scope Complete Whitening Toothpaste, Minty Fresh, 5.4 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Minty fresh paste delivers a brisk, cooling flavor and smooth, medium-foaming texture; commonly used for twice-daily brushing to clean teeth, freshen breath, and reduce surface stains. Customer reviews often praise breath-freshening and whitening effects while noting strong flavor for some users and occasional tooth sensitivity reports and mixed packaging feedback.

Description
Minty fresh paste delivers a brisk, cooling flavor and smooth, medium-foaming texture; commonly used for twice-daily brushing to clean teeth, freshen breath, and reduce surface stains. Customer reviews often praise breath-freshening and whitening effects while noting strong flavor for some users and occasional tooth sensitivity reports and mixed packaging feedback.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Flouride (0.15% w/v Flouride Ion) (0.243 %). Purpose: Anticavity Toothpaste. Inactive Ingredients: Sorbitol, Water, Hydrated Silica, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Flavor, Sodium Hydroxide, Alcohol (0.7%), Xanthan Gum, Sodium Saccharin, Glycerin, Carbomer, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Benzoate, Cetylpyridinium Chloride, Benzoic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Blue 1.
Check Crest + Scope Complete Whitening Toothpaste, Minty Fresh, 5.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crest + Scope Complete Whitening Toothpaste, Minty Fresh, 5.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sensitivity & Gum Toothpaste Clean & Fresh
Crest Kid's Cavity Protection Toothpaste, Sparkle Fun Flavor, 4.6 oz
Arm & Hammer Complete Care Plus Whitening with Stain Defense Mint Toothpaste 6.0oz PKG
Sensodyne Pronamel Intensive Enamel Repair Whitening Arctic Breeze Toothpaste
Colgate Toothpaste, Anticavity Fluoride, Toothpaste & Mouthwash, Whitening with Stain Lifters, Liquid Gel
Where to buy
Crest + Scope Complete Whitening Toothpaste, Minty Fresh, 5.4 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown


