Is Jacob's Crinklys Salt & Vinegar 90g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- lactic acid
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Dried Potato, Sunflower Oil, Modified Starch, Dried Whey (Milk), Salt and Vinegar Flavouring [Maltodextrin, Rice Flour, Salt, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Vinegar Powder, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Sunflower Oil], Polydextrose, Wheat Gluten, Acid (Lactic Acid), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifier (E472e), Salt, Natural Flavourings
Check Jacob's Crinklys Salt & Vinegar 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jacob's Crinklys Salt & Vinegar 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


